Dr. Hyong Un
Last updated: May 3, 2016

Dr. Hyong Un

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1598871683

Dr. Hyong Un MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 234 South Bryn Mawe Avenue Suite 100 in Bryn Mawr, PA 19010. Can help patients with the following: Dissociative Identity Disorder, Mood Disorders, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Panic Disorder, Relationship Issues, Speech Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598871683. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 544-6390. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hyong Un, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hyong Un.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Hyong Un is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Psychiatry (also registered under: Practitioner - Psychiatry) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Neurocrine Biosciences $28

Other

Food and Beverage $28

Affiliated practices

Diversified Psychcare Associates
234 South Bryn Mawr Avenue
Bryn Mawr, 19010 PA
(610) 527-6555

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 56 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. J.Corey Andrew Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 130 South Bryn Mawr Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. David Kent Nace
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 716 Hamilton Road Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. Steven S. Rolfe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14 Elliott Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. Bahar Hadjiesmaeiloo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 130 South Bryn Mawr Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. Suzanne Newman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5666 Clymer Road Quakertown, 18951, PA
Dr. Veena Luthra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 635 South Ithan Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. Angel Stoyanov Angelov
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 130 South Bryn Mawr Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. Kimberly Toland Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 850 West Lancaster Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. Stephen Michael Mechanick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 9 14 Elliott Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
Dr. David Mark Walzer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 9 14 Elliott Avenue Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Hyong Un accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hyong Un accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hyong Un?

Dr. Hyong Un's office is located at 234 South Bryn Mawe Avenue Suite 100 in Bryn Mawr, PA 19010.

Does Dr. Hyong Un have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Hyong Un is affiliated with Diversified Psychcare Associates.

What conditions does Dr. Hyong Un treat?

Dr. Hyong Un provides treatment for Dissociative Identity Disorder, Mood Disorders, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Panic Disorder, Relationship Issues, Speech Disorders. For the full list see this list.